Hall of Fame

metronoom
click

List of cd recordings

Pieter Wispelweij, cello – Britten The three cello suites (Globe)
Maarten Koningsberger, Olga Franssen en Esther Steenbergen, 2 guitars and singer – Die Schöne Müllerin – Schubert (Etcetera)
Fred Oldenburg, piano – Frans Liszt Etudes d’ExecutionTranscendantes (Marcato Keyboard)
Icarus Ensemble, baroque – Fontana Sonatas (Claves)
Icarus Ensemble – Flights of fancy (Claves)
Lacrimae Ensemble, 16th century – Celeste Giglio (Erasmus)
Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam – van Bree Allegro for 4 stringquartettes
Recorder Quartet Brisk – Music of the Spheres (Globe) with Maarten Koningsberger and Mike Fentross No more, Good Herdsman
Helios Ensemble – compositions of Ludwig Otten
Nieuw Ensemble – track of the cd New Music from China (Zebra)
Jasper van ‘t Hof, jazz piano – at the Concertgebouw (Passport)
Brabants Kamerorkest / Musica Ducis – 2 cd’s various composers
Gordion Ensemble, piano trio – Beethoven
Beitske Verheij en Bernd Brackman, cello and piano – Villa Lobos (Erasmus) O Canto do Cisno Negro
St. Agathachurch, Lisse – 100th birthday of St Agathachurch Lisse
Kathedrale Koor St. Bavo – Christmas Carols cd (Vanguard Classics)
Kathedrale Koor St. Bavo – Jubilate Deo (Vanguard Classics)
voor Unisono – Kunstfactor – many cd’s in the series of Dutch Composers (Unisono)
voor CNM – Klassiek en Romantiek (CNM)
Duo Modern, clarinet and flute – 20th century repertoire for clarinet and flute
Artemis Ensemble – Bridge/Eröd/Schumann cd
Lysenkokoor – Divine liturgy according to the Byzantian-Oekrainian rite
Gending, contemporary gamelan music – Kompakt & Licht
Holland Music Sessions – live cd’s 1993 1994 1995
Chantal Bohets, piano – 24 Preludes Debussy
Albert Vives Valls, piano – piano
voor Stichting Collage – Al die namen, al die meeverbrande namen
Kathinka Minzinga – Scandinavian Art Songs
Stabat Mater – Stabat Mater Dvorak live cd
Pier-K – Hermina Maria Dijk
Ineke Bosch, piano – Fauré/Ravel (Erasmus)
Accordeon Ensemble Alphen Opus 2 – Definitely Dutch
Many of my live-recordings were made for the Concertzender
Orkest of the 18th century
Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam
Amsterdam Mozart Players
Amsterdamse Bach Solisten
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Noordhollands Philharmonisch Orkest
Studio Laren
Amsterdamse Cantorij
Philomel
Schönberg Kwartet
Ronald Brautigam
the Scholars
Chanticleer
Radio Blazers Ensemble
Pieter Wispelweij
Gyorgy Sebok
Kamerkoor Stockholm
Ensemble Bouzignac
Residentie Kamerkoor
Ann Monoyios
Schola Cantorum Amsterdam
Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
Combattimento Consort
Mondriaan Kwartet
Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
Nederlandse Bach Vereniging
Musica ad Rhenum
….to mention just a few famous names
recent additions :
Rubens Quartet
ASKO / Schönberg Ensemble
Andreas Scholl
Amsterdam Klezmer Band
Lisa Ferschtman with Enrico Pace
Ethel Quartet
Lunapark
Osiris Trio
Ragazze Quartet
Ralph van Raat
Ensemble Gending
Slagwerk Den Haag
Nieuw Ensemble
Calefax
Zapp4
Insomnio
Herkenning and Erkenning in Diligentia, the Hague, was a series of concerts I recorded. Distribution was on cassette. The musical director was Piet Veenstra.
For Classic fM I recorded live concerts for two years around the year 1995, when they did broadcast live recordings, most of them in Cristofori in Amsterdam, with producer Robbert-Jan de Neeve.
Nicolai Luganski, Amsterdams Gitaar Trio, Bernd Brackman met Jacques Zoon.

I’d like to mention also:
CREA Orkest of the University of Amsterdam
Studenten Koor Amsterdam
Symfonie Orkest Haerlem
Kerkraads Symfonie Orkest
Amsterdams Universiteits Koor
Amsterdam Conservatory Orchestra

Popmusic and light repertoire

Torello and the Jive Bugs – cd Get that swing, honey! (RockHouse)
Duo Strijk en Zet – cassette (cello en accordeon)
Pier-K / CKC – div. jaarlijkse pop en compositie cd’s
Muziekschool Den Helder – compositie cd
Ben Vlijmincx – cd Good Grief
Stan & Wietse – cd Alles zo anders
Frok – demo cd
and live recordings for the Concertzender at the North Sea Jazz Festival
in the Hague the Pure Jazz Festival
and in Tilburg the Festival Mundial
the Very Next
Delmontis
Bruut
Benjamin Herman
Margriet Sjoerdsma
Doeshka
Roos Jonker

The era before the CD

Kafblau – LP Looking for adventure (eighties)
Michel Banabila – tracks on LP Marilli
Bogdan Wlosik – EP without title
Agonie Ajournée – LP without title
Het Gesprek – LP included with magazine about conversations
Les disques du crépuscule – White birds, Possessed by the stars (recording and viola) (Crépuscule)
The Group Tim – performance
Sam Bellow Band – several songs
Bas Odink – children’s songs
Meftuni – Turkish ballads
Blymaere – religious popmusic
Judy Nylon – several songs
Queen Size – close harmony
Vincent Two – several songs
Vandaar – several songs
Illusions – demo
Daisy & the Amazing Ventilators – demo
Hein Peijnenburg et al – Lubka
Kenvermogen – demo
Yvonne Oerlemans – playing and recording on two of her videofilms, with Harold Schellinx)
Detwiehl – tracks for cassettes by Detwiehl (playing and recording, with Harold Schellinx)Rain Faces, Tear Faces
Paardebloem, Irish folkmusic – probably my first real session (1983)Irish music